Throwback 9ja Popular Male Artist
ENTERTAIMENT9JA GISTMUSIC VIDEO

Throwback: 9ja Popular Male Artist and their Early career #TbT

Throwback 9ja Popular Male Artist and their Early career #TbT

It’s Throwback Thursday!! Below are the Popular Nigeria Male Artist And their debut in the industry

 

  • Phyno

36NG: Phyno Channels His Inner 'Kung Fu' As He Rocks 'Saam' In ...

Birth Name: Chibuzor Nelson Azubuike

Born: 9 October 1986 @ Enugu State, Nigeria

Genres: Igbo rap, hip hop

Years Active: 2003–present

Labels: Sputnet, Penthauze

“Man of the Year” was Release alongside with “Ghost Mode Featuring Olamide“,  “Parcel” and “O Set Featuring P-Square” on His debut studio album No Guts No Glory. He released in 2014.

 

  • Burna Boy

Download Burna Boy Video song | Burna Boy Music album

Birth Name: Damini Ebunoluwa Ogulu Rex

Born: 2 July 1991 @Port Harcourt, Rivers State, Nigeria

Genres: Afro-fusion, reggae, dancehall

Years Active: 2012–present

Labels: Spaceship, Bad burna, Atlantic, Warner Music

 

Like to Party is the lead single from his debut studio album L.I.F.E {Leaving an Impact for Eternity} He released in 2013

Davido (Dami duro) EXCLUSIVE interview with FACTORY78 | Mo4Africa.Com

Birth Name: David Adedeji Adeleke

Born: November 21, 1992 @Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Genres: Afrobeats

Years Active: 2010–present

Labels: Sony, RCA, DMW

Dami Durowas released as the second single from his debut studio album, Omo Baba Olowo He released in  2012

  • Wizkid

WizKid - Holla At Your Boy | Jaguda.com

Birth Name: Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun (Starboy)

Born:16 July 1990 @Surulere, Lagos, Lagos State, Nigeria

Genres: Afrobeats, reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, pop

Years Active: 2001–present

Labels: Starboy, RCA, Sony

Holla at Your Boy  was officially released on January 2, 2010, as the lead single from his debut studio album Superstar

  • Olamide

New Music: Olamide - Eni Duro | BellaNaija

Birth Name: Olamide Adedeji

Born: 15 March 1989 @Bariga, Lagos State, Nigeria

Genres: Hip hop, Afro Pop, Afrobeats, Afro Trap, Reggae, Dancehall, R&B, Fuji, Street Hop, Nigerian Hip Hop

Years Active: 2011–present

Labels: YBNL Nation, Empire

Eni Duro  released In 2010,  under the Coded Tunes record label which he was signed unto at then.
  • P-Square

New Video: P-Square - Danger | BellaNaija

Birth Name: Peter Okoye & Paul Okoye

Born: 18 November 1981 @Jos, Nigeria

Genres: R&B, hip hop, Afrobeats

Years Active:2003–2017

Labels: Square records, Konvict Muzik, Universal Music Group (SA)

Danger is the fourth studio album by Nigerian recording artists PSquare, released by Square Records on September 12, 2009. The album produced five … 

 

  • Timaya

Timaya "Dem mama soldier" nominated for 2018 Grammy awards. ~ 9JA ...

Birth Name: Inetimi Alfred Odon

Born: 15 August 1977 @Port Harcourt, Rivers State, Nigeria

Genres: Dancehall, ragga, hip-hop, Afrobeats, soca

Years Active: 2005–present

Labels: DM Records

 

  • D’banj

THROWBACK:DBANJ-TONGOLO. | GidiNoize

 

Birth Name: Oladapo Daniel Oyebanjo

Born: 9 June 1980 @Zaria, Kaduna State, Nigeria

Genres: Afrobeats, pop, hip hop, R&B

Years Active: 2004–present

Labels: DB Records, Dkm Media, GOOD Music, Mercury, Sony Music Entertainment, ROCKSTAR4000

Tongolo was the song that brought D’banj into the spotlight Produced by Don Jazy

AlbumNo Long Thing
Released2005

 

  • Don Jazzy

Don Jazzy Set To Open 'Massive' Mavin Headquarters - Information ...

Birth Name: Michael Collins Ajereh

Born: 26 November 1982 @Umuahia, Abia State, Nigeria

Genres: Pop, R&B, Afro pop, African hip hop

Years Active: 2002—present

Labels: Mo’ Hits Records, Mavin Records

Dorobucci is a song by The Mavins, a collective composed of Don Jazzy, Tiwa Savage, Dr SID, Reekado Banks, Korede Bello, Di’Ja and D’Prince. Released on May 1, 2014, it received generally positive reviews from music critics.

Don Jazzy, also produced the debut album of D’banj Titled No Long Thing

  • 2Baba

2face See Me So Mp3 Download >>> | RetroJamz.com

Birth Name: Innocent Ujah Idibia (Tuface)

Born: 18 September 1975  @Jos, Plateau, Nigeria

Genres: Afrobeats, R&B,hip hop, reggae, gospel, Afropop

Years Active: 1994–present

Labels: Hypertek Digital

 

 

Album: Face 2 Face
Released2004

Throwback 9ja Popular Male Artist

 

Leave a Response